A Division League fixtures & Match Schedules & teams 2022

A Division League fixtures: The Martyrs Memorial A Division League 2022 began on November 19th, & 9th day is going on!

The All Nepal Football Association (ANFA) and A Division League Clubs met at the ANFA Complex and decided to start the league on the aforementioned date.

The clubs had previously agreed to begin the league on September 19, but with the SAFF Championship being postponed to the first week of October, the league has also been postponed.

The prize money for the champions has also been increased to Rs 7.5 million from Rs 5 million last year.

The second and third-placed clubs will each receive Rs 5 million and Rs 2.5 million in cash.

As preparation money, each club will receive Rs 2 million.

Following the conclusion of the league, the bottom two teams will be relegated to the ‘B’ Division.

The league will be played in a single round. Clubs had previously agreed to a super eight, with the bottom six rounds determining champions and relegation, but the decision was scrapped due to the Covid-19 situation.

Clubs have also agreed to hold additional discussions about the coronavirus situation in the future. Registration for the league has already begun.

February 15 Games

Brigade Boys vs Chyasal Youth Club – 1 pm

Jawalakhel vs Friends Club – 1 pm

a division 15 feb

A Division league Fixtures Matchday 10

Today = January 12 2022

a division 1

A Division league Fixtures Matchday 9

February 9 Match.

a division

A Division league Fixtures | Friday / January 14 / As Today / Jan 15 as tomorrow

Screenshot 2022 01 14 131331

A Division league Fixtures | Monday / January 10

nepal vs brigade

A Division league Fixtures | Match Day 8 / January 8

match day 8

A Division league Fixtures | Match Day 5

  • Satdobato vs Nepal Army – 1:00 PM December 17
  • Sankata vs Machhindra – 4:45PM December 17
  • Chyasal vs Jawalakhel – 1:00PM December 18
  • Manang Marshyandi vs Nepal Police – 2:00PM December 18
  • Three star vs New Road – 4:45 PM -December 18
  • Himalayan sherpa vs Brigade Boys – 4:45PM December 19
  • Friends Club vs Armed Police force – 3:00 December 20

A Division league Fixtures | Match Day 4

  • Manang Marshyangdi vs Friends Club – 1:00 PM December 10
  • Chyasal Youth vs Nepal Army – 4:45 PM December 10
  • Satdobato vs New Road Team – 1:00 PM December 11
  • Himalayan Sherpa vs Machhindra – 4:45 PM December 11
  • Three Star vs APF – 4:45 PM December 12
  • Sankata vs Nepal Police – 1:00 PM December 13
  • Jwalakhel vs Brigade Boys – 4:45 December 13

A Division league Fixtures | Match Day 1

  • Friends Club vs Satdobato – 5:00PM November 15
  • Chyasal Youth Club vs Three Star – 5:00PM November 16
  • Himalayan Sherpa vs Sankata – 12:00PM November 16
  • Jawalakhel vs Manang Marshyangdi – 12:00PM November 17
  • Brigade Boys vs Armed Police Force – 3:00PM November 17
  • Nepal Army vs Nepal Police – 12:00PM November 18
  • Machhindra vs New Road Team – 3:00PM November 18

A Division league Fixtures | Match Day 2

  • Sankata vs Friends Club – 12:00 November 20
  • Satdobato vs Three Star – 3:00PM November 20
  • Manang Marshyangdi vs Himalayan Sherpa – 3:00PM November 20
  • Armed Police Force vs Chyasal Youth Club – 12:00PM November 21
  • Nepal Police vs Jawalakhel – 3:00 November 21
  • New Road Team vs Brigade Boys – 12:00PM November 22
  • Machhindra vs Nepal Army – 3:00PM November 22





Comment