Best Blue chips Share to buy in Nepal 2021

  • Share
Best share to buy in Nepal


When consumers purchase stock in a corporation, they hope to make a profit. Best Blue chips Share to buy in Nepal 2021

Blue-chip stocks are those that produce a lot of money and pay a lot of dividends to their shareholders.

These are often large, well-established, and financially strong businesses that have been in operation for a long time and have consistent earnings, often providing dividends to shareholders.

The market capitalization of a blue-chip stock is usually in the billions. For all of these reasons, it is usually the market leader. Among the most popular equities among investors are blue-chip stocks.

What is the best investment in Nepal

Hydropower, industrial manufacturing, services, tourism, construction, agriculture, minerals, and energy are all profitable investment opportunities. Nepal promotes foreign investment in the form of joint ventures with Nepalese investors as well as 100% foreign-owned businesses.

Where should I invest my money in Nepal

Profitable areas of investment include hydropower, industrial manufacturing, services, tourism, construction, agriculture, minerals, and energy. Nepal encourages foreign investment both as joint venture operations with Nepalese investors or as 100 percent foreign-owned enterprises. The same goes for the Stock market for Nepali to Invest in Nepal.

Best share to buy in Nepal
Best share to buy in Nepal

Best Blue Chip Share to Buy In Nepal 2021

  1. Nabil Bank Ltd (NABIL)
  2. NIC Asia Bank Ltd (NICA)
  3. Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd (MNBBL)

Non-Life Insurance

  1. Shikhar Insurance Company Limited (SICL)
  2. Sagarmatha Insurance Company Limited(SIC)
  3. Neco Insurance Limited (NIL)

Life Insurance
1.Nepal Life Insurance Company Limited(NLIC)
2.Life Insurance Corporation Nepal(LICN)

Microfinance

  1. Chhimek Laghubiita Bittiya SAnstha Limited (CBBL)
  2. Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta Sanstha Limited (NUBL)
  3. Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited(DDBL)
  4. Sanakisan Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (SKBBL)
  5. Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittya Sansyha Limited (SWBBL)

Hydropower

  1. Chilime Hydropower Company Limited (CHCL)
  2. Butwal Power Company Limited(BPCL)

Others

  1. Unilever Nepal Limited(UNL)
  2. Salt Trading Corporation (STC)
  3. Citizen Investment Trust (CIT)
  4. Nepal Telecom (NTC)
  5. Himalayan Distillery Limited (HDL)


Best Blue Chip Shares To Buy In Nepal
Today

  • Banks/ Development Banks. Nabil Bank Limited (NABIL)
  • Life Insurance. Nepal Life Insurance Company Limited (NLIC)
  • Non-Life Insurance. Shikhar Insurance Company Limited (SICL)
  • Microfinance. Chhimek Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited (CBBL)
  • Hydropower
  • Others.

Top Company In Nepal

S.N.SymbolCompanyMarket Capitalization (Rs)LTPAs Of:
1NABILNabil Bank Limited208,691,258,896.201,507.402021-08-16
2NTCNepal Doorsanchar Company Limited185,700,000,000.001,238.002021-08-16
3NRICNepal Reinsurance Company Limited159,000,000,000.001,590.002021-08-16
4NLICNepal Life Insurance Company Limited138,095,436,108.001,918.002021-08-16
5CITCitizen Investment Trust133,481,416,328.004,082.002021-08-16
6HIDCLHydroelectricity Investment and Development Company Limited125,400,000,000.00570.002021-08-16
7NICANIC Asia Bank Limited114,252,373,352.00988.002021-08-16
8GBIMEGlobal IME Bank Limited106,734,769,802.00493.402021-08-16
9NIFRANepal Infrastructure Bank Limited92,380,000,000.00461.902021-08-16
10UPPERUpper Tamakoshi Hydropower Limited86,626,200,818.00818.002021-08-16
11PCBLPrime Commercial Bank Limited84,114,282,987.00523.002021-08-16
12NMBNMB Bank Limited78,201,356,064.00479.002021-08-16
13SHIVMShivam Cements Limited70,620,000,000.001,605.002021-08-16
14NBLNepal Bank Limited69,868,638,299.40552.902021-08-16
15EBLEverest Bank Limited67,485,523,078.40758.802021-08-16
16HDLHimalayan Distillery Limited64,852,084,850.007,474.002021-08-16
17ADBLAgricultural Development Bank Limited64,840,586,410.00590.002021-08-16
18SBLSiddhartha Bank Limited63,142,842,816.00576.002021-08-16
19MEGAMega Bank Nepal Limited56,304,375,145.80384.202021-08-16
20RBCLRastriya Beema Company Limited54,610,333,590.0020,481.002021-08-16
21PRVUPrabhu Bank Limited54,352,404,946.00479.002021-08-16
22KBLKumari Bank Limited53,917,876,152.00388.502021-08-16
23LICNLife Insurance Corporation Nepal Limited53,064,000,000.002,400.002021-08-16
24SANIMASanima Bank Limited52,280,203,680.00540.002021-08-16
25SCBStandard Chartered Bank Nepal Limited50,061,827,288.00584.002021-08-16
26CZBILCitizens Bank International Limited47,581,126,872.00408.002021-08-16
27NBBNepal Bangladesh Bank Limited44,756,416,544.00497.002021-08-16
28CHCLChilime Hydro power Company Limited44,342,018,046.00706.002021-08-16
29LBLLaxmi Bank Limited43,210,587,600.00404.002021-08-16
30NLICLNational Life Insurance Company Limited41,239,994,450.401,216.202021-08-16
Source of Data: Sharesansar

How to invest in share market in Nepal

  1. GET STARTED: OPEN A DEMAT ACCOUNT.
  2. KNOW THE MARKET.
  3. PARTICIPATE IN THE PRIMARY MARKET – APPLY IN PRIMARY OFFERINGS.
  4. PARTICIPATE IN THE SECONDARY MARKET– OPEN A TRADING ACCOUNT AT A STOCK BROKER OFFICE.
  5. STILL CONFUSED- SEEK PROFESSIONAL HELP.

DISCLAIMER: Futures, stocks, and options trading involves a substantial risk of loss and is not suitable for every investor. The valuation of futures, stocks, and options may fluctuate, and, as a result, clients may lose more than their original investment. Be advised to consult with pro-investor or supported investing body to better learn and Trade.

  • Share