Champions League in Nepali time, Schedules, Fixtures, Matches & Watch Live 20/21

  • Share
Champions League Nepali time


The knock-out stage of the UEFA Champions League is just a matchday away in the 2020-21 season, Champions League in Nepali time

Atletico Madrid’s chances of qualifying from their Champions League group will be decided in the final match against RB Salzburg, while Bayern Munich has already secured top spot in Group A after a 1-1 draw between the two sides.

Even though Inter defeated Gladbach in the penultimate round of the group stage, Real Madrid is in danger of a dramatic Champions League group-stage exit. To qualify for the knockout stages, the Italians will need a win over Shakhtar Donetsk combined with a defeat for Real Madrid against Gladbach in Group B.

Champions League Nepali time
Image: UEFA

Manchester City and Porto will advance from Champions League Group C as winners and runners-up, respectively. Liverpool will advance from Group D, while Chelsea and Sevilla will advance from Group E. Meanwhile, Lazio will host Club Brugge in a winner-takes-all match for the other Group F spot, while Dortmund will face Zenit in the hopes of ending their European campaign with a win.

Group G will be decided by a thrilling match between Barcelona and Juventus, while Group H will be decided by PSG, Manchester United, and RB Leipzig.

Watch or Stream Champions League Nepali time

The Sony Pictures Sports Network (Sony and TEN channels) has the rights to show UEFA Champions League matches in India & Also can be viewable in Dish Home Cable Networks and including other Cable and NON-Cable Networks

Matches will also be available to stream via the SonyLIV app and website, allowing supporters to watch multiple games simultaneously and catch the replay of matches,

Champions League Schedule Nepali time

Matchday 1
Tuesday 14 September
Group E: Barcelona vs Bayern, Dynamo Kyiv vs Benfica
Group F: Young Boys vs Man. United , Villarreal vs Atalanta
Group G: Sevilla vs Salzburg , LOSC vs Wolfsburg
Group H: Chelsea vs Zenit, Malmö vs Juventus

Great Champions League Matchday 1 moments
Wednesday 15 September
Group A: Man. City vs Leipzig, Club Brugge vs Paris
Group B: Atlético de Madrid vs Porto, Liverpool vs AC Milan
Group C: Beşiktaş vs Dortmund, Sporting CP vs Ajax
Group D: Sheriff vs Shakhtar Donetsk , Inter vs Real Madrid

Matchday 2
Tuesday 28 September
Group A: Paris vs Man. City, Leipzig vs Club Brugge
Group B: AC Milan vs Atlético de Madrid, Porto vs Liverpool
Group C: Ajax vs Beşiktaş , Dortmund vs Sporting CP
Group D: Shakhtar Donetsk vs Inter, Real Madrid vs Sheriff

Great Matchday 2 goals down the years
Wednesday 29 September
Group E: Bayern vs Dynamo Kyiv, Benfica vs Barcelona
Group F: Atalanta vs Young Boys, Man. United vs Villarreal
Group G: Salzburg vs LOSC, Wolfsburg vs Sevilla
Group H: Zenit vs Malmö , Juventus vs Chelsea

Matchday 3
Tuesday 19 October
Group A: Club Brugge vs Man. City, Paris vs Leipzig
Group B: Atlético de Madrid vs Liverpool, Porto vs AC Milan
Group C: Beşiktaş vs Sporting CP , Ajax vs Dortmund
Group D: Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid, Inter vs Sheriff

Great Matchday 3 goals down the years
Wednesday 20 October
Group E: Barcelona vs Dynamo Kyiv , Benfica vs Bayern
Group F: Young Boys vs Villarreal, Man. United vs Atalanta
Group G: Salzburg vs Wolfsburg , LOSC vs Sevilla
Group H: Chelsea vs Malmö, Zenit vs Juventus

Matchday 4
Tuesday 2 November
Group E: Dynamo Kyiv vs Barcelona, Bayern vs Benfica
Group F: Villarreal vs Young Boys, Atalanta vs Man. United
Group G: Wolfsburg vs Salzburg (18:45 CET), Sevilla vs LOSC
Group H: Malmö vs Chelsea (18:45 CET), Juventus vs Zenit

Classic Matchday 4 moments
Wednesday 3 November
Group A: Man. City vs Club Brugge, Leipzig vs Paris
Group B: AC Milan vs Porto (18:45 CET), Liverpool vs Atlético de Madrid
Group C: Sporting CP vs Beşiktaş, Dortmund vs Ajax
Group D: Real Madrid vs Shakhtar Donetsk (18:45 CET), Sheriff vs Inter

Matchday 5
Tuesday 23 November
Group E: Dynamo Kyiv vs Bayern (18:45 CET), Barcelona vs Benfica
Group F: Villarreal vs Man. United (18:45 CET), Young Boys vs Atalanta
Group G: Sevilla vs Wolfsburg, LOSC vs Salzburg
Group H: Malmö vs Zenit, Chelsea vs Juventus

Classic Matchday 5 moments
Wednesday 24 November
Group A: Man. City vs Paris, Club Brugge vs Leipzig
Group B: Atlético de Madrid vs AC Milan, Liverpool vs Porto
Group C: Beşiktaş vs Ajax (18:45 CET), Sporting CP vs Dortmund
Group D: Inter vs Shakhtar Donetsk (18:45 CET), Sheriff vs Real Madrid

Matchday 6
Tuesday 7 December
Group A: Paris vs Club Brugge (18:45 CET), Leipzig vs Man. City (18:45 CET)
Group B: Porto vs Atlético de Madrid, AC Milan vs Liverpool
Group C: Dortmund vs Beşiktaş, Ajax vs Sporting CP
Group D: Real Madrid vs Inter, Shakhtar Donetsk vs Sheriff

Great Matchday 6 goals down the years
Wednesday 8 December
Group E: Benfica vs Dynamo Kyiv, Bayern vs Barcelona
Group F: Man. United vs Young Boys, Atalanta vs Villarreal
Group G: Salzburg vs Sevilla, Wolfsburg vs LOSC
Group H: Juventus vs Malmö (18:45 CET), Zenit vs Chelsea (18:45 CET)

Knockout stage dates
Round of 16 draw: 13 December
Round of 16 first legs: 15/16/22/23 February
Round of 16 second legs: 8/9/15/16 March

Quarter-final and semi-final draw: 18 March
Quarter-final first legs: 5/6 April
Quarter-final second legs: 12/13 April
Semi-final first legs: 26/27 April
Semi-final second legs: 3/4 May
Final: 28 May

  • Share