World Cup

World Cup 2022 in Nepali time, Schedules, Qualifiers Fixtures & teams

The FIFA World Cup 2022 Qatar is Just a year away & Football fans around the world are already waiting,

19 July 2021 14:57 PM, ✍️ UPDATED: 5 months ago

19 July 2021 14:57 PM

The FIFA World Cup 2022 Qatar is Just a year away & Football fans around the world are already waiting, World Cup 2022 in Nepali time

Due to the heat, the World Cup 2022 will be held in Qatar during the winter months rather than the summer.

The tournament begins on Monday, November 21 at the Al Bayt stadium in Al Khor, with a match featuring the host nation.

The final will take place a week before Christmas on Sunday, December 18 at Doha’s Lusail Stadium.

World Cup 2022 format and schedule Nepali time

The tournament will feature 32 teams divided into eight four-team groups.

During the group stage, four matches will be played each day over the course of 12 days, with the winners and runners-up progressing to the round of 16.

World Cup 2022
Photo: FIFA

After the finals draw, matches will only be assigned to specific venues so that organizers can choose the best kick-off times for television audiences in different countries as well as supporters in Qatar.

After the finals draw, matches will only be assigned to specific venues so that organizers can choose the best kick-off times for television audiences in different countries as well as supporters in Qatar.

The finals draw will take place in April 2022, after the international fixture window closes in March.

  • Group stage: November 21- December 2
  • Round of 16: December 3-6
  • Quarter-finals: December 9/10
  • Semi-finals: December 13/14
  • Final: December 18

Qatar Country Overview

Qatar offers visitors a diverse range of activities, with something for everyone, ranging from sightseeing trips and nature tours that cover all aspects of local life to limitless shopping opportunities.

Generosity and friendliness

Bedouins are known for their hospitality, and it is customary for them to share their food with their visitors.

This culture is still deeply ingrained in Qatari society and pervades every aspect of life in the country.

Providing Arabic coffee and sweets to visitors is still a sign of hospitality.

Qatari cuisine is diverse and distinct, with dishes influenced by the culinary delights of the Indian Subcontinent, Iran, the Levant, and North Africa over time.

Castles and historical sites

Many historical sites, such as the UNESCO world heritage site Al Zubarah and its unique fort, are open to visitors who are interested in archaeology and antiquity.

Among Qatar’s most popular tourist attractions are the Museum of Islamic Art, Katara Cultural Village, and Souq Waqif.

The Doha Fort, Barzan Towers, and Umm Salal Fort are among the country’s ancient forts that have been used as military or civilian installations.

FIFA WORLD CUP 2022 Qualifier Matches, Nepali time

#TeamPlWDLFAGDPts
1Portugal32106337
2Serbia32107527
3210123-13
4Republic of Ireland200224-20
5200213-20

Last updated: June 9, 2021 11:40am

#TeamPlWDLFAGDPts
1Spain32106337
2Sweden22004046
3Greece20202202
4301224-21
5200216-50

Last updated: June 9, 2021 11:40am

#TeamPlWDLFAGDPts
1Italy33006069
2Switzerland22004136
3Northern Ireland201102-21
4301215-41
5200203-30

Last updated: June 9, 2021 11:40am

#TeamPlWDLFAGDPts
1France32104137
2Ukraine30303303
320203302
4Bosnia and Herzegovina201123-11
5201113-21

Last updated: June 9, 2021 11:40am

#TeamPlWDLFAGDPts
1Belgium3210122107
2Czech Republic31117434
3Wales210123-13
42101410-63
5Estonia2002410-60

Last updated: June 9, 2021 11:40am

#TeamPlWDLFAGDPts
1Denmark3300140149
2Scotland31207345
331115414
4Austria311157-24
5301228-61
63012213-111

Last updated: June 9, 2021 11:40am

#TeamPlWDLFAGDPts
1Turkey321010557
2Netherlands320111476
3Montenegro32016336
432014316
5301247-31
63003114-130

Last updated: June 9, 2021 11:40am

#TeamPlWDLFAGDPts
1Croatia32014136
2Russia32016426
3Slovakia31204315
431111104
5Slovenia310223-13
6301238-51

Last updated: June 9, 2021 11:40am

#TeamPlWDLFAGDPts
1England33009189
2Hungary321010467
3Albania32013216
4Poland31117524
5300318-70
63003010-100

Last updated: June 9, 2021 11:40am

#TeamPlWDLFAGDPts
133006249
232019456
3Germany32015236
4Romania310256-13
5Iceland310246-23
63003110-90

Last updated: June 9, 2021 11:40am

#TeamPlWDLFAGDPts
143018269
242206158
3421110287
4410348-43
54013015-151

Last updated: July 9, 2021 2:25pm

#TeamPlWDLFAGDPts
1Egypt641184413
262313219
3Ghana61417527
46024512-72

Last updated: November 21, 2017 11:25am

#TeamPlWDLFAGDPts
143016429
242025416
3410369-33

Last updated: November 21, 2017 4:30pm

#TeamPlWDLFAGDPtsLast 6
1Brazil66001621418
2Argentina633095412
3Ecuador6303141049
4Uruguay62227708
5Colombia62221113-28
6Paraguay614167-17
7Chile61328806
8Bolivia6123914-55
9Venezuela611439-64
10Peru6114614-84

Last updated: July 17, 2021, 9:19pm

#TeamPlWDLFAGDPts
1Australia00000000
200000000
3Japan00000000
400000000
5Saudi Arabia00000000
600000000

Last updated: July 1, 2021 10:20am







PSG vs Club Brugge in Nepali time, Kick-off & team news

PSG vs Club Brugge: The Champions League match


Ethnic riots in Sudan killed 48 people

At least 48 people have been killed in


Covid-19 infection on the rise in Turkey, 20,000 infected in Single day

Covid-19 infection in Turkey has not been found